Home

Welcome

Sections

Deadlines

Submission

Programme

Photos

Video

Awards

Proceedings

Accommodation

FAQ

Statistics

Sponsors

Scientific Committee

Organising Committee

TEAM Society

Contact

Program in Sections

Plenary session

Section 1: PRODUCTION ENGINEERING

Section 2: KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER

Section 3: BIOTECHNOLOGY IN AGRICULTURAL ENVIRONMENT

Section 4: MARKET-ORIENTED MANAGEMENT


Plenary session

   Thursday, October 18, 2012 (School of Music building)

    Moderator: Marija Živić

  11:15 Karoly Belina: A new practice oriented (dual type) education at Kecskemet College - Vehicle engineering course
  11:30 Jasna Šoštarić, Monika Marković, Ivan Šimunić and Marko Josipović: IRRIGATION – wish or necessity
  11:45 Marinko Stojkov, Mirza Atić and Nikica Mikulandra: Advanced evaluation model of expected energy not supplied in distribution power network

Section 1: PRODUCTION ENGINEERING

  Thursday, October 18, 2012 (Faculty, room 101, posters in 203)

   Moderators: Jozef Barta, Leon Maglić

  14:00 Sergej Hloch, Josef Foldyna, Dagmara Magurová, Ján Kľoc, Dražan Kozak, Alessandro Ruggiero, Hakan Tozan, Peter Monka, Katarína Monková, Pavol Hvizdoš, Somnath Chattopadhyaya, Michal Zeleňák and Janka Nemcová: Using water jet in orthopaedic surgery
  14:15 Pavel Beňo and Dražan Kozak: Facilities of Optimization of Thin-Walled Construction in CAE System Ansys
  14:30 Ružica Končić, Mato Kokanović and Antun Galović: Comparison of the parallel and counter flow heat exchanger – thermal analysis
  14:45 Juraj Mikoláš and Peter Šugár: Experimental study of Nd:YAG laser machining of Cr-Ni austenitic stainless steel
  15:00 Grzegorz Krolczyk, Maksymilian Gajek and Stanislaw Legutko: Analysis of the cutting parameters impact onto tool life in duplex stainless steel turning process
  15:15 Tomašević Milovan: Contribution to the user requests management based on itil implementation
  15:30 Coffee break (room 203)
  15:45 Mario Misic and Milan Kljajin: Measurment and analyses of bogie lateral acceleration
  16:00 Filip Jambrek, Mladen Šercer and Ana Pilipović: Application of polymers in production of transport vehicles
  16:15 Mario Holik, Željko Zmaić and Severino Krizmanić: Cooling of water in a cavity by natural convection –comparison of numerical results
  16:30 Lukáš Šoltés, Michal Čekan, Branislav Hučko and Zuzana Plutova: Obtaining kinematic gait parameters from IMU sensors
  16:45 Zvonimir Jankovic, Mario Holik and Marija Zivic: melting of paraffin in rectangular cavity with the influence of natural convection

  Thursday, October 18, 2012 (Faculty, room 202, posters in 203)

   Moderators: Milan Maronek

  14:00 Aleksandar Sedmak, Djerdj Lenart and Simon Sedmak: the effect of fibres on fracture behaviour of cement-based composite
  14:15 Josip Puljko, Maja Rujnić-Sokele and Damir Godec: Development of innovative sole designed for recreational athletes
  14:30 Michael Stampfer and Attila Rétfalvi: Expert System for Fixture Planning and Design for Box- Shaped Parts
  14:45 Ferenc Orbán: Mechanical aspects of horizontal vessels on saddles
  15:00 Mirko Pastović, Željko Ivandić, Dražan Kozak, Marián Kučera and Zdeněk Aleš: Kansei engineering – approach of affective design from the east
  15:15 Jaroslav Jančár, Milan Marônek and Jozef Bárta: Properties of steel sheets treated by plasox process
  15:30 Coffee break (room 203)
  15:45 Igor Budak, Branka Trifkovic, Tatjana Puskar, Djordje Vukelic, Viktorija Vucaj-Cirilovic, Janko Hodolic and Aleksandar Todorovic: Comparative analysis of 3d digitization systems in the field of dental prosthetics
  16:00 Aco Antic, Goran Simunovic and Mijodrag Milosevic: Model of the tool wear condition classification system in turning
  16:15 Taško Maneski, Nataša Trišović and Ezedine Allaboudi: Improving dynamic structure behavior using a reanalysis procedures technique
  16:30 Miroslav Plancak, Dragisa Vilotic, Zlatan Car, Dejan Movrin, Igor Kacmarcik and Marko Krsulja: Forward extrusion of bi-metallic components
  16:45 Fuad Hadžikadunić and Nedeljko Vukojević: Some examples of vsr methodology industrial application

   Friday, October 19, 2012 (Faculty, room 101, posters in 203)

    Moderators: Daniel Novoselović

  9:00  
  9:15 Gyenge Csaba, Olah Laszlo and Calin Marian: New technology for hard manufacturing of special worms
  9:30 Mladen Bošnjaković, Miroslav Duspara and Cicvarić Ivan: Wind turbines integrated in buildings
  9:45 Katica Simunovic, Goran Simunovic, Sara Havrlisan, Danijela Pezer and Ilija Svalina: Erp system in education and in business process
  10:00 Coffee break (room 203)
  10:15 Stipica Novoselac, Tomislav Baskaric, Todor Ergic and Zeljko Ivandic: Multy-body dynamic simulation of large ic engine connecting rod
  10:30 Josip Sertić, Ivan Gelo, Dražan Kozak, Darjko Damjanović and Pejo Konjatić: Theoretical Determination of Elasticity Constants for Steam Boiler Membrane Wall as the Structurally Orthotropic Plate
  10:45 Branko Grizelj, Josip Cumin, Nikola Šoškić, Ivan Seuček, Branimir Vujčić and Nikolina Čondrić: Force calculation of the deep drawing process in the production of thick plate steam boiler caps

Section 2: KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER

   Thursday, October 18, 2012 (Faculty, room 102, posters in 203)

    Moderators: Mirko Karakašić

  14:00 Peter Szabó and Juraj Czifra: Resources for increasing management performance and efficiency
  14:15 Milan Dian: Demands of automotive industry on knowledge of university students in the field of quality assurance
  14:30 Petra Mandić Jelaska, Igor Jelaska and Jurica Skelin: Analysis of differences in orientation between young female gymnasts
  14:45 Leonardo Gospodnetić and Šime Šunjerga: The effect of two months treatment of divine health program on body posture from sagittal pose of students ages between 11 and 14
  15:00 Leonardo Gospodnetić: The effect of two months treatment of divine health program on the peak expiratory flow of students ages between 11 and 14
  15:15 Zlatko Pavić: Physical Interpretation of Convex Combinations - Discrete and Integral Case
  15:30 Coffee break (room 203)
  15:45 Krisztián Medgyes and Tamás Kovács: Mobile Ad-Hoc Network of Vehicles by Wireless Distribution System
  16:00 Tomislav Saric, Danijela Pezer, Aco Antic and Goran Simunovic: Application of wincam system in the education process
  16:15 Lilla Kremžárová: The conceptualization of mathematical notions in technical disciplines
  16:30 Miroslav Mazurek, Tomislav Galeta and Vjekoslav Galzina: Open source document management system in preparation of eu grants applications

   Friday, October 19, 2012 (Faculty, room 102, posters in 203)

    Moderators: Pejo Konjatić

  9:00 Olga Papp, Edit Csizmás, Csaba I. Fábián and Tibor Vajnai: A comparison of scenario generation methods with risk-averse decisions
  9:15 Sanja Knežević, Lena Sigurnjak and Josip Tukara: Analysis of erasmus implementation within lifelong learning programme
  9:30 Zvonko Miljković: Differences in body composition and physical fitness in elderly men and women
  9:45 Zvonko Miljković: Are rural elderly people less physical active than those living in urban areas?
  10:00 Coffee break (room 203)
  10:15 Zlatko Pavić, Vedran Novoselac and Matej Paulić: Applications of Convexity on Random Variable and Particle Mechanics
  10:30 Vedran Novoselac, Zlatko Pavić and Matej Japarić: Image noise reduction by topsis median filter

Section 3: BIOTECHNOLOGY IN AGRICULTURAL ENVIRONMENT

    Friday, October 19, 2012 (Faculty, room 202, posters in 203)

    Moderators: Krunoslav Mirosavljević

  9:00 Daniela Mullerova, Juraj Jablonicky, Lubomir Hujo, Zdenko Tkac, Marian Kucera and Jan Kosiba: Measurement of operating parameters and emissions of tractor with diesel oil and biofuel
  9:15 Ana Tičinović Masnica, Maja Žulj Mihaljević, Darko Preiner, Milena Mugoš, Vesna Maraš, Sanja Šućur, Ernst Ruhl, Ulrike Anhalt and Ivan Pejić: Conservation and revitalization of endangered grapevine cultivars in croatia and montenegro as a model for similar efforts in horticulture
  9:30 Tatjana Haring, Slavica Antunović, Jasna Vujčić and Silvija Raguž: The spatial analysis of st.Anthony's square park in Podvinje
  9:45 Milan Martinov, Marko Golub, Djordje Djatkov, Savo Bojic and Branislav Veselinov: Total and available yield of soybean residues

Section 4: MARKET-ORIENTED MANAGEMENT

   Thursday, October 18, 2012 (Faculty, room 205, posters in 203)

    Moderators: Akos Toth

  14:00 Akos Toth: Institutions, Happiness and Economic Growth in the Cultural Sector
  14:15 Peter Szabó and Jaroslava Vičíková: Customer relationship management; differences between theory and practice
  14:30 Boris Crnković, Željko Požega and Andreja Ramljak: Possibility of using public-private partnerships to improve the energy efficiency of public buildings in the republic of croatia
  14:45 Marko Martinović and Ivan Lakoš: Is youth entrepreneurship in Croatia necessity or opportunity driven?
  15:00 Ivona Blažević, Marija Tokić and Zrinka Žakić: PRE-Accession aid programs of the european union in croatia
  15:15 Coffee break (room 203)
  15:30 Lubica Lesakova: Supporting innovations in small and medium enterprises sector in slovakia
  15:45 Lena Sigurnjak, Sanja Knežević and Miroslav Duspara: Industry trends and developments in republic of croatia